Reptile-Stamps

Reptiles

 

Home

Order
   Suborder
     Family
        Subfamily
          Genus

Crocodilia (Crocodilians)
   Eusuchia (Crocodiles and Relatives)
     Alligatoridae (Alligators and Caimans)
        Alligatorinae (Alligators)
          Alligator
          Caimaninae (Caimans)
          Caiman, Melanosuchus, Paleosuchus
      Crocodylidae (Crocodiles)
          Crocodylus, Mecistops, Osteolaemus
      Gavialidae (Gharials)
          Gavialis, Tomistoma

Testudines (Turtles)
   Cryptodira (Hidden-necked Turtles)
     Chelydridae (Snapping Turtles)
          Chelydra, Macrochelys
     
Platysternidae (Big-headed Turtles)
          Platysternon
     Geoemydidae (Old World Pond Turtles)
       
Batagurinae
          Batagur, Callagur, Geoclemys, Hardella, Kachuga, Malayemys, Morenia, Orlitia, Pangshura
        Geoemydinae
          Cuora, Cyclemys, Geoemyda, Heosemys, Leucocephalon, Mauremys, Melanochelys, Notochelys, Rhinoclemmys, Sacalia,
          Siebenrockiella, Vijayachelys
     Emydidae (New World Pond Turtles)
       
Deirochelyinae
          Chrysemys, Deirochelys, Graptemys, Malaclemys, Pseudemys, Trachemys
       
Emydinae
          Actinemys, Emydoidea, Emys, Clemmys, Glyptemys, Terrapene
     Testudinidae (Tortoises)
          Aldabrachelys, Astrochelys, Chelonoidis, Chersina, Geochelone, Gopherus, Homopus, Indotestudo, Kinixys, Malacochersus,
          Manouria, Psammobates, Pyxis, Stigmochelys, Testudo
     Carettochelyidae (Pignose Turtles)
          Carettochelys
     Trionychidae (Softshell Turtles)
       
Cyclanorbinae
          Cyclanorbis, Cycloderma, Lissemys
        Trionychinae
          Amyda, Apalone, Aspideretes, Chitra, Dogania, Nilssonia, Palea, Pelochelys, Pelodiscus, Rafetus, Trionyx
     Dermatemydidae (River Turtles)
          Dermatemys
     Kinosternidae (Mud and Musk Turtles)
       
Kinosterninae
          Kinosternon, Sternotherus
        Staurotypinae
          Claudius, Staurotypus
     Cheloniidae (Sea Turtles)
       
Carettinae
          Caretta, Lepidochelys
        Cheloniinae
          Chelonia, Eretmochelys, Natator
     Dermochelyidae (Leatherback Turtles)
          Dermochelys
   Pleurodira (Side-necked Turtles)
     Chelidae (Australo-American Side-necked Turtles)
       
Chelidinae
          Acanthochelys, Chelus, Mesoclemmys, Phrynops, Platemys, Rhinemys
       
Chelodininae
          Chelodina, Elseya, Elusor, Emydura, Macrochelodina, Pseudemydura, Rheodytes
        Hydromedusinae
          Hydromedusa
     Pelomedusidae (African Side-necked Turtles)
          Pelomedusa, Pelusios
     Podocnemidae (Side-necked River Turtles)
          Erymnochelys, Peltocephalus, Podocnemis

Rhynchocephalia (Tuataras)
   Sphenodontida (Tuataras)
     Sphenodontidae (Tuataras)
          Sphenodon

Squamata (Scaled Reptiles)
   Sauria (Lizards)
     Agamidae (Agamas)
        Agaminae
          Acanthocercus, Acanthosaura, Agama, Amphibolurus, Aphaniotis, Brachysaura, Bronchocela, Bufoniceps, Caimanops,
          Calotes, Ceratophora, Chelosania, Chlamydosaurus, Complicitus, Cophotis, Coryphophylax, Cryptagama, Ctenophorus,
          Dendragama, Diporiphora, Draco, Gonocephalus, Harpesaurus, Hydrosaurus, Hypsicalotes, Hypsilurus, Japalura, Laudakia,
          Lophocalotes, Lophognathus, Lyriocephalus, Mantheyus, Mictopholis, Moloch, Oreodeira, Oriocalotes, Oriotaris, Otocryptis,
          Phoxophrys, Phrynocephalus, Physignathus, Pogona, Pseudocalotes, Pseudocophotis, Psammophilus, Pseudotrapelus,
          Ptyctolaemus, Rankinia, Salea, Sitana, Thaumatorhynchus, Trapelus, Tympanocryptis, Xenagama
        Leiolepidinae
          Leiolepis, Uromastyx
     Chamaeleonidae (Chameleons)
        Brookesiinae
          Brookesia, Rhampholeon, Rieppeleon
        Chamaeleoninae
          Bradypodion, Calumma, Chamaeleo, Furcifer, Kinyongia, Nadzikambia
     Iguanidae (Iguanas)
        Corytophaninae
          Basiliscus, Corytophanes, Laemanctus
        Crotaphytinae
          Crotaphytus, Gambelia
        Enyaliinae
          Anisolepis, Enyalius, Urostrophus
        Hoplocercinae
          Enyalioides, Hoplocercus, Morunasaurus
        Iguaninae
          Amblyrhynchus, Brachylophus, Conolophus, Ctenosaura, Cyclura, Dipsosaurus, Iguana, Sauromalus
        Leiocephalinae
          Leiocephalus
        Leiosaurinae
          Diplolaemus, Leiosaurus, Pristidactylus
        Liolaeminae
          Ctenoblepharys, Liolaemus, Phymaturus
        Oplurinae
          Chalarodon, Oplurus
        Phrynosomatinae
          Callisaurus, Cophosaurus, Holbrookia, Petrosaurus, Phrynosoma, Sator, Sceloporus, Uma, Urosaurus, Uta
        Polychrotinae
          Anolis, Polychrus
        Tropidurinae
          Microlophus, Plesiomicrolophus, Plica, Stenocercus, Tropidurus, Uracentron, Uranoscodon
     Eublepharidae (Eyelash Geckos)
        Aeluroscalabotinae
          Aeluroscalabotes
        Eublepharinae
          Coleonyx, Eublepharis, Goniurosaurus, Hemitheconyx, Holodactylus
     Gekkonidae (Geckos)
        Gekkoninae
          Afroedura, Afrogecko, Agamura, Ailuronyx, Alsophylax, Aristelliger, Asaccus, Asiocolotes, Blaesodactylus, Bogertia, Bunopus,
          Calodactylotes, Carinatogecko, Chondrodactylus, Christinus, Cnemaspis, Coleodactylus, Colopus, Cosymbotus,
          Crossobamon, Cryptactites, Cyrtodactylus, Cyrtopodion, Dixonius, Dravidogecko, Ebenavia, Elasmodactylus, Euleptes,
          Geckoella, Geckolepis, Geckonia, Gehyra, Gekko, Goggia, Gonatodes, Gonydactylus, Gymnodactylus, Haemodracon,
          Hemidactylus, Hemiphyllodactylus, Heteronotia, Homonota, Homopholis, Lepidoblepharis, Lepidodactylus, Luperosaurus,
          Lygodactylus, Matoatoa, Microscalabotes, Nactus, Narudasia, Pachydactylus, Paragehyra, Paroedura, Perochirus, Phelsuma,
          Phyllodactylus, Phyllopezus, Pristurus, Pseudogekko, Pseudogonatodes, Ptenopus, Ptychozoon, Ptyodactylus, Quedenfeldtia,
          Rhoptropus, Saurodactylus, Sphaerodactylus, Stenodactylus, Tarentola, Thecadactylus, Tropiocolotes,
          Urocotyledon, Uroplatus
        Teratoscincinae
          Teratoscincus
     Diplodactylidae (Diplodactyline Geckos)
          Bavayia, Carphodactylus, Crenadactylus, Dierogekko, Diplodactylus, Eurydactylodes, Hoplodactylus, Lucasium, Naultinus,
          Nephrurus, Oedodera, Oedura, Phyllurus, Pseudothecadactylus, Rhacodactylus, Rhynchoedura, Saltuarius, Strophurus,
          Underwoodisaurus
     Pygopodidae (Flap-footed Lizards)
          Aprasia, Delma, Lialis, Ophidiocephalus, Paradelma, Pletholax, Pygopus
     Dibamidae (Blind Lizards)
          Anelytropsis, Dibamus
     Cordylidae (Girdled Lizards)
          Chamaesaura, Cordylus, Platysaurus
     Gerrhosauridae (Plated Lizards)
        Gerrhosaurinae
          Cordylosaurus, Gerrhosaurus, Tetradactylus
        Zonosaurinae
          Tracheloptychus, Zonosaurus
     Gymnophthalmidae (Spectacled Lizards)
        Alopoglossinae
          Alopoglossus, Ptychoglossus
        Cercosaurinae
          Anadia, Bachia, Cercosaura, Echinosaura, Euspondylus, Macropholidus, Neusticurus, Opipeuter, Petracola, Potamites,
          Pholidobolus, Placosoma, Proctoporus, Riama, Riolama, Teuchocercus
        Ecpleopinae
          Amapasaurus, Anotosaura, Arthrosaura, Colobosauroides, Ecpleopus, Leposoma
        Gymnophthalminae
          Calyptommatus, Colobodactylus, Colobosaura, Gymnophthalmus, Heterodactylus, Iphisa, Micrablepharus, Nothobachia,
          Procellosaurinus, Psilophthalmus, Stenolepis, Tretioscincus, Vanzosaura
        Rhachisaurinae
          Rhachisaurus
     Teiidae (Whiptails and Tegus)
          Ameiva, Callopistes, Cnemidophorus, Crocodilurus, Dicrodon, Dracaena, Kentropyx, Teius, Tupinambis
     Lacertidae (Wall Lizards)
        Gallotiinae
          Gallotia, Psammodromus
        Lacertinae
          Acanthodactylus, Adolfus, Algyroides, Anatololacerta, Apathya, Archaeolacerta, Atlantolacerta, Australolacerta,
          Dalmatolacerta, Darevskia, Dinarolacerta, Eremias, Gastropholis, Heliobolus, Hellenolacerta, Holaspis, Iberolacerta,
          Ichnotropis, Iranolacerta, Lacerta, Latastia, Meroles, Mesalina, Nucras, Omanosaura, Ophisops, Parvilacerta, Pedioplanis,
          Philochortus, Phoenicolacerta, Podarcis, Poromera, Pseuderemias, Scelarcis, Takydromus, Teira, Timon, Tropidosaura,
          Zootoca
     Scincidae (Skinks)
          Ablepharus, Acontias, Acontophiops, Afroablepharus, Amphiglossus, Androngo, Anomapolus, Apterygodon, Asymblepharus,
          Ateuchosaurus, Barkudia, Bartleia, Bassiana, Brachymeles, Caledoniscincus, Calyptotis, Carlia, Cautula, Celatiscincus,
          Chabanaudia, Chalcides, Chalcidoseps, Chioninia, Coeranoscincus, Coggeria, Cophoscincopus, Corucia, Cryptoblepharus,
          Cryptoscincus, Ctenotus, Cyclodina, Cyclodomorphus, Dasia, Davewakeum, Egernia, Emoia, Eremiascincus, Eroticoscincus,
          Eugongylus, Eulamprus, Eumeces, Eumecia, Euprepes, Eurylepis, Eutropis, Feylinia, Fojia, Geomyersia, Geoscincus,
          Glaphyromorphus, Gnypetoscincus, Gongylomorphus, Gongylus, Graciliscincus, Haackgreerius, Hakaria, Hemiergis,
          Hemisphaeriodon, Isopachys, Janetaescincus, Kanakysaurus, Lacertaspis, Lacertoides, Lamprolepis, Lampropholis,
          Lankascincus, Larutia, Leiolopisma, Leptoseps, Leptosiaphos, Lerista, Lioscincus, Lipinia, Lobulia, Lygisaurus, Lygosoma,
          Mabuya, Macroscincus, Marmorosphax, Melanoseps, Menetia, Mesoscincus, Mochlus, Morethia, Nangura, Nannoscincus,
          Nessia, Niveoscincus, Notoscincus, Oligosoma, Ophiomorus, Ophioscincus, Pamelaescincus, Panaspis, Papuascincus,
          Paracontias, Paralipinia, Parvoscincus, Phoboscincus, Plestiodon, Prasinohaema, Proablepharus, Proscelotes, Pseudoacontias,
          Pseudemoia, Pygomeles, Riopa, Ristella, Saiphos, Saproscincus, Scelotes, Scincella, Scincopus, Scincus, Scolecoseps,
          Sepsina, Sigaloseps, Simiscincus, Sirenoscincus, Sphenomorphus, Sphenops, Tachygyia, Tiliqua, Trachylepis, Tribolonotus,
          Tropidophorus, Tropidoscincus, Typhlacontias, Typhlosaurus, Vietnascincus, Voeltzkowia
     Xantusiidae (Night Lizards)
        Cricosaurinae
          Cricosaura
        Xantusiinae
          Lepidophyma, Xantusia
     Anguidae (Glass Lizards and Alligator Lizards)
        Anguinae
          Anguis, Ophisaurus, Pseudopus
        Diploglossinae
          Celestus, Diploglossus, Ophiodes
        Gerrhonotinae
          Abronia, Barisia, Colptychon, Elgaria, Gerrhonotus, Mesaspis
     Anniellidae (American Legless Lizards)
          Anniella
     Xenosauridae (Knob-scaled Lizards)
        Shinisaurinae
          Shinisaurus
        Xenosaurinae
          Xenosaurus
     Helodermatidae (Beaded Lizards)
          Heloderma
     Lanthanotidae (Earless Monitor Lizards)
          Lanthanotus
     Varanidae (Monitor Lizards)
          Varanus
   Amphisbaenia (Worm Lizards)
     Amphisbaenidae (Worm Lizards)
          Amphisbaena, Ancylocranium, Anops, Aulura, Baikia, Blanus, Bronia, Cercolophia, Chirindia, Cynisca, Dalophia, Geocalamus,
          Leposternon, Loveridgea, Mesobaena, Monopeltis, Zygaspis
     Trogonophidae (Short-headed Worm Lizards)
          Agamodon, Diplometopon, Pachycalamus, Trogonophis
     Bipedidae (Two-legged Worm Lizards)
          Bipes
     Rhineuridae (Florida Worm Lizards)
          Rhineura
   Ophidia (Snakes)
     Anomalepididae (Dawn Blind Snakes)
          Anomalepis, Helminthophis, Liotyphlops, Typhlophis
     Leptotyphlopidae (Slender Blind Snakes)
          Leptotyphlops, Rhinoleptus
     Typhlopidae (Blind Snakes)
          Acutotyphlops, Cyclotyphlops, Ramphotyphlops, Rhinotyphlops, Typhlops, Xenotyphlops
     Aniliidae (Pipe Snakes)
          Anilius
     Anomochilidae (Dwarf Pipe Snakes)
          Anomochilus
     Boidae (Boas and Pythons)
        Boinae (Boas)
          Acrantophis, Boa, Candoia, Corallus, Epicrates, Eunectes, Sanzinia
        Erycinae (Sand Boas)
          Calabaria, Charina, Eryx, Gongylophis
        Pythoninae (Pythons)
          Aspidites, Antaresia, Apodora, Bothrochilus, Broghammerus, Leiopython, Liasis, Morelia, Python
     Bolyeridae (Round Island Boas)
          Bolyeria, Casarea
     Cylindrophiidae (Asian Pipe Snakes)
          Cylindrophis
     Loxocemidae (Mexican Burrowing Pythons)
          Loxocemus
     Tropidophiidae (Dwarf Boas)
        Tropidophiinae
          Trachyboa, Tropidophis
        Ungaliophiinae
          Exiliboa, Ungaliophis
        Xenophidioninae
          Xenophidion
     Uropeltidae (Shield-tailed Snakes)
          Brachyophidium, Melanophidium, Platyplectrurus, Plectrurus, Pseudotyphlops, Rhinophis, Teretrurus, Uropeltis
     Xenopeltidae (Sunbeam Snakes)
          Xenopeltis
     Acrochordidae (File Snakes)
          Acrochordus
     Atractaspididae (Mole Vipers)
        Aparallactinae
          Amblyodipsas, Aparallactus, Brachyophis, Chilorhinophis, Elapotinus, Hypoptophis, Macrelaps, Micrelaps, Polemon,
          Xenocalamus
        Atractaspidinae
          Atractaspis, Homoroselaps
     Colubridae (Colubrid Snakes)
          Blythia, Cercaspis, Cyclocorus, Elapoidis, Gongylosoma, Haplocercus, Helophis, Myersophis, Omoadiphas, Oreocalamus,
          Poecilopholis, Rhabdops, Tetralepis, Thermophis, Trachischium
        Boodontinae
          Bothrolycus, Bothrophthalmus, Buhoma, Chamaelycus, Dendrolycus, Dipsina, Dromophys, Duberria, Gonionotophis, Grayia,
             Hormonotus
Lamprophis, Lycodonomorphus, Lycophidion, Macroprotodon, Mehelya, Montaspis, Pseudaspis, Pseodoboodon,
             Pythonodipsas, Scaphiophis,
        Calamariinae
          Calamaria, Calamorhabdium, Collorhabdium, Etheridgeum, Macrocalamus, Pseudorabdion, Rabdion
        Colubrinae
          Aeluroglena, Ahaetulla, Argyrogena, Arizona, Bogertophis, Boiga, Cemophora, Chilomeniscus, Chionactis, Chironius,
          Chrysopelea, Coelognathus, Coluber, Conopsis, Coronella, Crotaphopeltis, Cryptophidion, Cyclophiops, Dasypeltis,
          Dendrelaphis, Dendrophidion, Dinodon, Dipsadoboa, Dispholidus, Dolichophis, Dryadophis, Drymarchon, Drymobius,
          Drymoluber,Dryocalamus, Dryophiops, Eirenis, Elachistodon, Elaphe, Euprepiophis, Exallodontophis, Ficimia, Gastropyxis,
             Geagras,
Gonyophis, Gonyosoma, Gyalopion, Hapsidophrys, Hemorrhois, Hierophis, Lampropeltis, Leptodrymus, Leptophis,
             Lepturophis, Liopeltis,
Lycodon, Lycognathophis, Lytorhynchus, Masticophis, Mastigodryas, Meizodon, Oocatochus, Oligodon,
             Opheodrys, Oreophis,
Orthriophis, Oxybelis, Pantherophis, Philothamnus, Phyllorhynchus, Pituophis, Platyceps,
             Pseudelaphe, Prosymna,
             Pseudocyclophis, Pseudoficimia, Pseustes, Ptyas, Rhamnophis, Rhinechis, Rhinobothryum, Rhinocheilus, Rhynchocalamus,
             Rhynchophis,
Salvadora, Scaphiodontophis, Scolecophis, Senticolis, Sibynophis, Simophis, Sonora, Spalerosophis, Spilotes,
             Stegonotus,
Stenorrhina, Stilosoma, Symphimus, Sympholis, Tantilla, Tantillita, Telescopus, Thelotornis, Thrasops,
             Toxicodryas, Trimorphodon,
Xenelaphis, Zamenis, Zaocys
        Dipsadinae
          Adelphicos, Amastridium, Atractus, Calamodontophis, Carphophis, Chersodromus, Coniophanes, Contia, Crisantophis,
          Cryophis, Diadophis, Diaphorolepis, Dipsas, Echinanthera, Emmochliophis, Enuliophis, Enulius, Eridiphas, Geophis,
          Gomesophis, Hydromorphus, Hypsiglena, Imantodes, Leptodeira, Ninia, Nothopsis, Pliocercus, Pseudoleptodeira,
          Pseudotomodon, Ptychophis, Rhadinaea, Rhadinophanes, Sibon, Sibynomorphus, Synophis, Tachymenis, Taeniophallus,
          Tantalophis, Thamnodynastes, Tomodon, Tretanorhinus, Trimetopon, Xenopholis, Tropidodipsas, Urotheca
        Homalopsinae
          Bitia, Brachyorrhos, Cantoria, Cerberus, Enhydris, Erpeton, Fordonia, Gerarda, Heurnia, Homalopsis, Myron
        Natricinae
          Adelophis, Afronatrix, Amphiesma, Amphiesmoides, Amplorhinus, Anoplohydrus, Aspidura, Atretium, Balanophis, Clonophis,
 
          Hologerrhum, Hydrablabes, Hydraethiops, Iguanognathus, Limnophis, Macropisthodon, Natriciteres, Natrix, Nerodia,
             Opisthotropis, Parahelicops, Pararhabdophis, Psammodynastes, Regina, Rhabdophis, Seminatrix, Sinonatrix, Storeria,
             Thamnophis, Tropidoclonion, Tropidonophis, Virginia, Xenochrophis
        Pareatinae
          Aplopeltura, Asthenodipsas, Pareas
        Psammophiinae
          Hemirhagerrhis, Malpolon, Mimophis, Psammophis, Psammophylax, Rhamphiophis
        Pseudoxenodontinae
          Plagiopholis, Pseudoxenodon
        Pseudoxyrhophiinae
          Alluaudina, Brygophis, Compsophis, Ditypophis, Dromicodryas, Exallodontophis, Geodipsas, Heteroliodon, Ithycyphus,
          Langaha, Leioheterodon, Liophidium, Liopholidophis, Lycodryas, Madagascarophis, Micropisthodon, Pararhadinaea,
          Pseudopxyrhopus, Stenophis
        Xenodermatinae
          Achalinus, Fimbrius, Oxyrhabdium, Stoliczkaia, Xenodermus, Xylophis
        Xenodontinae
          Alsophis, Antillophis, Apostolepis, Arrhyton, Boiruna, Cercophis, Clelia, Conophis, Darlingtonia, Ditaxodon, Drepanoides,
          Elapomorphus, Erythrolamprus, Farancia, Helicops, Heterodon, Hydrodynastes, Hydrops, Hypsirhynchus, Ialtris,
          Lioheterophis, Liophis, Lystrophis, Manolepis, Oxyrhopus, Phalotris, Philodryas, Phimophis, Pseudablabes, Pseudoboa,
          Pseudoeryx, Psomophis, Rhachidelus, Saphenophis, Siphlophis, Sordellina, Tropidodryas, Umbrivaga, Uromacer,
          Uromacerina, Waglerophis, Xenodon, Xenoxybelis
     Elapidae (Elapid Snakes)
        Elapinae (Cobras, Mambas and Coral Snakes)
          Aspidelaps, Boulengerina, Bungarus, Calliophis, Dendroaspis, Elapsoidea, Hemachatus, Hemibungarus, Micruroides,
          Micrurus, Naja, Ophiophagus, Paranaja, Pseudohaje, Sinomicrurus, Walterrinesia
        Hydrophiinae (Sea Snakes)
          Acalyptophis, Acanthophis, Aipysurus, Aspidomorphus, Astrotia, Austrelaps, Cacophis, Demansia, Denisonia, Disteira,
          Drysdalia, Echiopsis, Elapognathus, Emydocephalus, Enhydrina, Ephalophis, Furina, Hemiaspis, Hoplocephalus, Hydrelaps,
          Hydrophis, Kerilia, Kolpophis, Lapemis, Loveridgelaps, Micropechis, Notechis, Ogmodon, Oxyuranus, Parahydrophis,
          Parapistocalamus, Pelamis, Praescutata, Pseudechis, Pseudonaja, Rhinoplocephalus, Salomonelaps, Simoselaps, Suta,
          Thalassophis, Toxicocalamus, Tropidechis, Vermicella
        Laticaudinae (Sea Kraits)
          Laticauda, Pseudolaticauda
     Viperidae (Vipers)
        Azemiopinae (Fea’s Viper)
          Azemiops
        Causinae (Night Adders)
          Causus
        Crotalinae (Pit Vipers)
          Agkistrodon, Atropoides, Bothriechis, Bothriopsis, Bothrocophias, Bothrops, Calloselasma, Cerrophidion, Crotalus,
             Cryptelytrops,
Deinagkistrodon, Garthius, Gloydius, Himalayophis, Hypnale, Lachesis, Ophryacus, Ovophis, Parias, Peltopelor,
            
Popeia, Porthidium, Protobothrops, Sistrurus, Triceratolepidophis, Trimeresurus, Tropidolaemus, Viridovipera, Zhaoermia
        Viperinae (Pitless Vipers)
          Adenorhinos, Atheris, Bitis, Cerastes, Daboia, Echis, Eristicophis, Macrovipera, Montatheris, Montivipera, Proatheris,
             Pseudocerastes,
Vipera